North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles

$$$$|View on mapNorth Island, Seychelles|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles
$$$$

Overview

The 5-star North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles is only 0.6 miles from North Island and has a private pool plus a fitness club. This exclusive hotel offers 11 rooms in a beach area of North Island.

Location

The hotel is a great place to stay due to its private location in North Island. At the North Island accommodation, you'll be 2.4 miles from Sprat City. The North Island hotel is also within reach of the Indian Ocean.

Rooms

The rooms comprise an adjoining terrace and a balcony complete with climate control, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Furnished with a couch set and a writing desk, the rooms also have a mini fridge bar. Bathrooms come with a bidet, a tub, and a walk-in shower, along with hair dryers and bathrobes. Some rooms look onto the Indian Ocean.

Eat & Drink

You can go to Piazza restaurant for dinner or eat your lunch at West Beach restaurant. There is a beach bar for guests to enjoy refreshing drinks.

Leisure & Business

Guests can request a gym area and spa therapy at extra charge. Guests can participate in bicycle usage organized by the luxurious North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-19:00
from 07:00-11:00
Amenities
No parking available.
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles provides visitors with a free full breakfast. 
Children & extra beds
Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, German, Russian
Building
Number of rooms:11
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Outdoor dining area

Restaurant

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool
Spa and relaxation

Spa & wellness center

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Room service
  • Laundry

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor dining area

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Children

  • Cribs
  • Game room

Spa & Leisure

  • Swimming pool
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness center

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • iPad
  • CD player
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles

💵 Lowest room price 8031 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 12.4 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Seychelles International, SEZ

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Ile Du Nord, North Island, Seychelles, North Island, Seychelles
Map view
Ile Du Nord, North Island, Seychelles, North Island, Seychelles
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
Island
North Island
100 yd

Reviews of North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles

FAQ about North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles

Which popular attractions are located near the 5-star North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles?
Highly rated landmark Sprat City set 2.4 miles from the 5-star North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles, as well as North Island placed just 0.6 miles away are well worth visiting.
What is check-in and check-out time at the North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles?
Guests of the North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles can check in from 2 PM to 7 PM and check out from 7 AM.
What payment methods are accepted in the exclusive 5-star North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles?
Payment methods in the exclusive 5-star North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles include:
  • сash
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the hotel?
Each room at the hotel is thoughtfully equipped with air conditioning to ensure a comfortable stay. Guests' average rating for comfort is 10/10.
Is there free internet in the North Island hotel?
Yes, at the North Island hotel Wi-Fi is provided for free.
Does the staff at the 5-star North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles speak any foreign languages?
The staff of the 5-star North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles will assist you in Russian, German, and English.
Do you have a pool at the 5-star North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles?
Yes, the 5-star North Island, A Luxury Collection Resort, Seychelles features a private pool.
Is there a bar at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel are welcome to relax at the onsite beach bar.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room